A Midsummer Night's Dream- Adult Cast (2014)

  • Bottom - Robert Griegoliet
  • Puck - Nick Ritchie
  • Oberon - Marcus Gentry
  • Titania - Barbara Barrows
  • Lysander - Adam Bickle
  • Demetrius - Cullen Rogers
  • Helena - Melanie Giannosa
  • Hermia - Jenny Hanson
  • Egeus - Frank Judd
  • Theseus - Norm Read
  • Hippolyta - Allison Kasbee
  • Quince - Jay Fontanetta
  • Flute - Daniel Dick
  • Starveling - Brett Jarvie
  • Snout - John Jaeger
  • Snug - Jack Wartman
  • Philostrate - Marc Nodine
  • Peaseblosson - Kinsley Judd
  • Cobweb - Karen Neidlinger
  • Moth - Amanda Smothers
  • Mustardseed - Athena Kedzior
  • Speaking Fairies - Allison Kasbee, Sarah Nelson, Lexii Gravis
  • Featured dancer fairies - Christine Martin, Kinsley Judd, Karen Neidlinger
  • Sprites - Liam McCarron, Michael Kilberry, Maddy Donatelli, CJ Kolody, Tenleigh Wells, Kim Wedow
  • Indian Boy - Dylan Lainez

A Midsummer Night's Dream- Junior Cast (2014)

  • Bottom - Toby Elliot
  • Puck - Sydney Elliot
  • Oberon - Jack Wartman
  • Titania - Kinsley Judd/Athena Kedzior
  • Helena - Delaney Wittlich
  • Hermia - Jaimee Beyer
  • Hippolyta - Maddison Mitchell
  • Egea - Mia Positano
  • Demetrius - Jameson Shanahan
  • Lysander - Ethan Fridman
  • Theseus - Marco Lossurdo
  • Quince - Devon Rea
  • Flute - Makayla Mann
  • Starveling - KJ Kerth
  • Snug - Ben Westmaas
  • Snout - Dylan Lainez
  • Philostrata - Delaney Donnovan
  • Featured Dancer Fairies - Ava Laxton, Maddison Mitchell
  • All Fairies - Kallie Westmaas, Layla Santana, Mady Laxton, Grace Mitchell, Teagan Lederman, Ashley Estrada, Katie Das, Kristen Das, Ava Laxton, Maddison Mitchell, Chloe Myers
  • Forest Fawn/Sprites - Justin Santana, Jack Voreis

Both shows are family productions.
Executive Produced by Onesti Entertainment
Produced/Directed/Choreographed by Jacqueline Schultz
Co-Produced by Onesti Entertainment
Pit Conductor/Music Composer/Co-Directed by Philip Rudd
Set Design by Douglas Hawksworth (Relentless Iota Productions)
Additional set concept ideas by Robert Griegoliet
MSND Jr. Co-Directors: Philip Rudd, Jenny Hanson, Nick Ritchie
Costumed by: Jacqueline Schultz, Julie Kinsey, Norm Read, Taylor Bison, Jenny Hanson
Junior script adapted by Jacqueline Schultz

Visit www.oshows.com for more information on upcoming shows at the Arcada Theatre in St. Charles!


View Larger Map